trophy:
 
eligibility:
 
criteria:
Andrews
All Slipper Stern launches
 
Restoration, Maintenance and Presentation
Meriden
owner:
Michael Goar
trophy:
 
eligibility:
 
criteria:
Bates Wheel
All craft built at Bates Yard, Chertsey pre or post WW2
 
Restoration, Maintenance
and Presentation
Karinda
owners:
Michael &
Nicky Pinkney
trophy:
 
eligibility:
 
criteria:
Bill Gardham
All Motor Cruisers
 
Restoration & Presentation
Magyar
owner:
John Burgess
trophy:
 
eligibility:
 
criteria:
Chaplin
Unpowered craft
 
Restoration & Presentation
Willow
owner:
Michael Doherty
trophy:
 
eligibility:
 
 criteria:
Dean Marine
Cruisers and Launches
 
Engine Installation and Smooth Running 
Sereia
owner:
Trevor Kemp
trophy:
 
eligibility:
 
criteria:
Ellenbrook
ex-Working Boats
 
Best presented ex-Working Boat
Chaffinch
owner:
Alison Blakey
trophy:
 
eligibility:
 
criteria:
Freebody
All craft
 
Best AMATEUR Restoration,
fully or partly complete,
taking into account effort
and enthusiasm
Skye
owner:
Chris Cracknell
trophy:
 
eligibility:
 
criteria:
Horsham Cleat
Steam craft
 
Presentation of Craft
Elfin
owner:
Roger Boyland
 
trophy:
 
eligibility:
 
criteria:
Osland
All craft
 
Structural Restoration
Magyar
owner:
John Burgess
trophy:
 
eligibility:
 
criteria:
Read Propeller
Steam craft
 
Restoration or Maintenance of  Steam Plant
Elfin
owner:
Roger Boyland
trophy:
 
eligibility:
 
criteria:
Simmonds
Electrically powered craft
 
Smooth Running and
Overall Appearance
Malaya
owner:
Charles Lyne
trophy:
 
eligibility:
 
criteria:
Stuart Turner
Powered craft
 
Engine Installation and
Smooth Running
Prelude
owner:
John O'Shaughnessy
trophy:
 
eligibility:
 
criteria:
Thames Heritage Cup
All craft
 
General Traditional Appearance of Boat and Crew
with emphasis on Accessories
Magyar
owner:
John Burgess
Willow
owner: Michael Doherty
trophy:
 
eligibility:
 
criteria:
Aqualight
Un-powered craft
 
Best Illuminated Craft
trophy:
 
eligibility:
 
criteria:
Rosie
Powered craft
 
Best Illuminated Craft
Shackleton
owner: Nigel Hughes
trophy:
 
eligibility:
 
criteria:
Fred & Sheila Bourne
All Trophy Winners
 
Best Boat in Show
Elfin
owner:
Roger Boyland

Trophy Winners 2019

Trophy & Judging Criteria   &   Trophy Winners 

© 2019 TTBR (Ltd)  reg: 4586182. 19 Priory Way, Datchet, Berkshire, SL3 9JQ