Programme of Events

The 2021 timetable is published here by way of illustration ONLY

This year's running order will not be finalised until after 1st July when we will have a clearer idea of who is coming and what is happening 

    2021 running order     please see above

Each day the steam passenger boat ALASKA will depart from her moorings 
at 10:00, 11:00 and 12:00, then again at 14:00, 15:00, 1600 and 
possibly 17:00.
Tickets will be available from the Alaska tent close by her moorings.

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

10:00 -

10:15 -

11:00 -

12:00 -

 

12:45 -

 

13:30 -

14:30 -

15:00 -

15:30 -

16:00 -

16:30 - 

17:15 -

18:00 -

24:00 -

10:00 -

10:30 -

11:30 -

12:00 -

12:30 -

12:40

13:00 -

14:00 -

14:17 -

15:00 -

15:00 -

15:30 - 

16:00 -

16:30 - 

17:00 -

18:00 -​

24:00 -

GATES OPEN

Welcome & Safety Announcements

Electric and Open Launches, then

Special Interest class

Slipper stern launches

ERT-SAR (Emergency Response Team)

demo in front of Commentary Tent

Steam Boat Association

"Synchronised Slippers" display

Amphibians, then Military craft

Association of Dunkirk Little Ships

Battle of Britain Memorial Flight

Bremont Great War Display team

Thames Vintage Boat Club, then

other Cabin Cruisers

Family Dog Show starts on Lower Meadow near Al Fresco dining

Thames Traditional Boat Society, then

then other un-powered craft

Bates Starcraft Owners' Club

AWARDS CEREMONY at the

Crooked Billet. All welcome!

CROOKED BILLET party featuring

live music from "Night Train"  

until 23:30

Closedown

 

Silent running until 07:00 Monday

GATES OPEN

TVBC slip moorings

Welcome & Safety Announcements,

including Covid announcements as may be necessary

Thames Vintage Boat Club

then other Cabin Cruisers

Thames Traditional Boat Society, then

other un-powered craft

ERT-SAR Emergency response team display in front of Commentary Tent

Electric boats, then Open launches

Bates Starcraft Owners' Club

Slipper stern launches

Steam Boat Association, then

Special Interest class

'Synchronised Slippers' display

Amphibians, then Military craft

Association of Dunkirk Little Ships

CROOKED BILLET party 

featuring music by 'The Covered'

Closedown

Silent running until 07:00 Saturday

09:30 -

10:00-

10:15 -

11:00 -

11:30 -

12:30 - 

 

 

13:00 - 

13:30 -

 

13:45 -

14:30 -

14:45 -

15:00 -

 

 

15:30 -

16:00 - 

17:00 -

18:00 -

21:45 -

22:00 -

 

24:00 -

Electric and Open launches slip 

GATES OPEN

Welcome & Safety Announcements

Electric then Open launches 

Bates Starcraft Owners' Club

Amphibians, then Military craft

Thames Traditional Boat Society, then

other un-powered craft

(Slippers slip before ERT-SAR, please)

ERT-SAR (Emergency Response Team)

demo in front of Commentary Tent

Battle of Britain Memorial Flight flypast

Slipper stern launches

 

Special Interest Class

 

"Synchronised Slippers" display

Bremont Great War Air Display Team

followed by

Association of Dunkirk Little Ships

Family Dog Show starts on Lower Meadow near al fresco dining

Thames Vintage Boat Club, then

other Cabin Cruisers

Steam Boat Association

CROOKED  BILLET party

featuring music by "The Covered"

Three Illuminated Parades -

 

         Powered craft, followed by

         Un-powered craft, then

         Veteran Cycles on land!

Crooked Billet party continues

until 23:30

Closedown

 

 Silent running until 07:00 Sunday

LITTER

PLEASE PICK UP YOUR LITTER

AND USE THE CIGARETTE BUCKETS

 

PROVIDED.

 

WE HAVE TO RETURN THE SITE

 

LITTER FREE - NO BUTTS! 

 

This timetable is subject to change and alteration at short notice

TTBR Ltd accepts no liability for any such changes or cancellations